Florida Panthers at Washington Capitals
12:30 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Carter Sandlak #29 | Jake Brenk #26 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 270 | 677 / 17 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | March 22, 2022 | Nov. 12, 2015 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | May 2, 2022 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Vancouver, BC | Detroit Lakes, MN | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 71 | 14 | 76 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.1 (21) | 7.4 | 6.2 (17) | 5.3 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.3 (36) | 5.4 | 6.3 (6) | 7.4 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 6.4 (39) | 7.4 | 7.7 (14) | 9.1 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 13.9 (40) | 18.1 | 17.8 (25) | 21.3 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 5.9 (34) | 6.5 | 6.9 (6) | 8.2 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 47.0% (32) | 45.2% | 46.7% (36) | 46.7% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 47.9% (26) | 46.1% | 46.4% (35) | 47.2% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 53.6% (13) | 56.6% | 54.1% (7) | 54.0% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.2 (35) | 0.7 | 1.4 (17) | 0.6 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 49% (28) | 86% | 57% (13) | 47% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 25.4% (17) | 0.0% | 23.7% (23) | 20.0% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 1 (17) | 2 | 1 (17) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 11 (27) | 1 | 9 (30) | 2 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 44.4% (17) 4-of-9 |
— | 50.0% (7) 1-of-2 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| FLA | 2-3-0 | — | 2-3-0 | — | ||||||||
| WSH | 3-2-0 | — | 5-2-1 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Carter Sandlak #29 | Jake Brenk #26 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
21%
|
24%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
49%
|
48%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
21%
|
20%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
9% |
8% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Travis Toomey #90 | Tyson Baker #88 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 435 / 5 | 524 / 9 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 3, 2019 | Oct. 10, 2018 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 25, 2023 | May 24, 2021 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Leduc, AB | St. Mary’s, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 14 | 78 | 15 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.3 (21) | 8.7 | 7.9 (32) | 8.4 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 5.1 (4) | 5.3 | 4.9 (9) | 5.8 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 51.7% (4) | 51.8% | 49.1% (32) | 51.8% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 48.2% (30) | 49.8% | 51.6% (5) | 48.3% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 3-of-3 |
— | 100.0% (1) 10-of-10 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Carter Sandlak and Jake Brenk are working together for the 1st time this season; Linespersons Travis Toomey and Tyson Baker are paired up for the 1st time this season.
St. Louis Blues at Nashville Predators
1:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Francois St-Laurent #8 | Corey Syvret #23 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 1,163 / 99 | 469 / 3 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Nov. 10, 2005 | April 4, 2018 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 13, 2011 | April 21, 2026 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Greenfield Park, QC | Millgrove, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 59 | 15 | 76 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.8 (1) | 6.5 | 6.0 (30) | 5.7 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.8 (17) | 6.1 | 5.6 (27) | 6.7 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.6 (17) | 7.3 | 6.6 (37) | 9.3 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 18.3 (22) | 17.1 | 15.1 (38) | 27.7 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.6 (17) | 6.4 | 5.9 (37) | 7.0 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 49.6% (10) | 46.8% | 48.7% (19) | 49.3% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 48.8% (16) | 47.7% | 48.6% (18) | 50.6% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 50.1% (33) | 53.3% | 51.9% (22) | 51.5% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.5 (6) | 0.5 | 1.4 (14) | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 59% (8) | 73% | 58% (11) | 53% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 20.3% (32) | 6.7% | 19.7% (34) | 6.7% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 2 (10) | 0 | 0 (34) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 12 (23) | 1 | 16 (13) | 3 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 50.0% (7) 3-of-6 |
— | 0.0% (34) 0-of-1 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| STL | 2-0-0 | — | 2-5-0 | — | ||||||||
| NSH | 1-2-0 | — | 3-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Francois St-Laurent #8 | Corey Syvret #23 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
28%
|
19%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
46%
|
51%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
15%
|
21%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
11% |
9% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| CJ Murray #68 | Libor Suchanek #60 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 369 / 8 | 625 / 33 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 14, 2021 | Nov. 16, 2017 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 21, 2025 | Aug. 2, 2020 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Pittsburgh, PA | Stod, Czechia | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 78 | 14 | 78 | 17 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.2 (25) | 7.9 | 8.3 (22) | 9.1 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.4 (22) | 3.8 | 5.0 (5) | 5.9 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 50.6% (15) | 49.5% | 49.4% (30) | 53.1% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 50.2% (14) | 46.6% | 49.9% (17) | 46.9% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 83.3% (27) 5-of-6 |
— | 40.0% (36) 2-of-5 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Francois St-Laurent and Corey Syvret are working together for the 2nd time this season; Linespersons CJ Murray and Libor Suchanek are paired up for the 1st time this season.
New York Rangers at Seattle Kraken
5:00 PM ET
REFEREES
TBA
LINESPERSONS
TBA
Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs
7:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Tom Chmielewski #18 | T.J. Luxmore #21 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 713 / 4 | 820 / 45 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | April 8, 2014 | Nov. 19, 2013 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 22, 2024 | Aug. 2, 2020 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Scott AFB, IL | Timmins, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 76 | 13 | 76 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.2 (19) | 6.2 | 6.0 (30) | 7.0 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.6 (25) | 7.0 | 5.8 (18) | 5.7 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.3 (25) | 9.2 | 7.7 (15) | 7.8 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 18.1 (24) | 23.5 | 19.1 (11) | 18.9 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.2 (29) | 7.5 | 6.7 (14) | 6.9 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 48.2% (24) | 47.1% | 51.2% (3) | 45.3% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 48.4% (21) | 48.4% | 50.7% (5) | 46.1% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 52.5% (17) | 53.9% | 48.1% (39) | 56.5% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.2 (33) | 0.5 | 1.3 (22) | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 57% (13) | 46% | 62% (3) | 73% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 11.8% (40) | 15.4% | 28.9% (9) | 20.0% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 1 (17) | 1 | 0 (34) | 1 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 19 (5) | 3 | 15 (17) | 4 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 33.3% (24) 2-of-6 |
— | 62.5% (5) 5-of-8 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| MTL | 4-2-0 | — | 4-1-1 | — | ||||||||
| TOR | 2-4-0 | — | 3-4-1 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Tom Chmielewski #18 | T.J. Luxmore #21 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
24%
|
30%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
44%
|
41%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
21%
|
18%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
11% |
11% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Kyle Flemington #55 | Shandor Alphonso #52 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 464 / 18 | 828 / 50 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 18, 2019 | Oct. 17, 2014 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 17, 2023 | Aug. 2, 2020 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Parkhill, ON | Orangeville, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 12 | 75 | 15 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.8 (4) | 7.6 | 8.0 (28) | 8.5 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.0 (32) | 4.4 | 4.9 (8) | 4.8 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 50.6% (14) | 50.2% | 51.3% (7) | 47.9% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 50.8% (11) | 50.7% | 49.9% (18) | 49.4% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 88.9% (25) 8-of-9 |
— | 100.0% (1) 7-of-7 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Tom Chmielewski and T.J. Luxmore are working together for the 1st time this season; Linespersons Kyle Flemington and Shandor Alphonso are paired up for the 3rd time this season.
Utah Mammoth at Ottawa Senators
7:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Alex Lepkowski #44 | Eric Furlatt #27 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 31 | 1,623 / 195 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | April 8, 2025 | Oct. 8, 2001 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 12, 2003 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Buffalo, NY | Trois-Rivieres, QC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 23 | 7 | 69 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 5.7 (38) | 6.0 | 6.2 (18) | 7.9 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 4.8 (41) | 5.6 | 5.9 (15) | 6.1 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.0 (30) | 7.6 | 7.9 (8) | 7.4 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 18.3 (21) | 18.9 | 18.5 (18) | 16.8 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 5.9 (36) | 6.6 | 6.9 (7) | 6.7 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 53.4% (2) | 54.7% | 46.9% (33) | 47.8% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 53.8% (1) | 54.5% | 46.0% (37) | 46.0% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 45.0% (41) | 43.6% | 54.1% (8) | 52.8% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.3 (21) | -0.7 | 1.4 (7) | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 52% (23) | 86% | 55% (19) | 47% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 8.7% (41) | 28.6% | 30.4% (8) | 26.7% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 1 (17) | 0 | 3 (6) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 6 (33) | 0 | 18 (10) | 1 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 0.0% (34) 0-of-2 |
— | 16.7% (31) 1-of-6 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| UTA | 0-1-0 | — | 1-2-0 | — | ||||||||
| OTT | 2-0-0 | — | 4-2-2 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Alex Lepkowski #44 | Eric Furlatt #27 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
31%
|
30%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
40%
|
42%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
16%
|
18%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
13% |
10% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Trent Knorr #74 | Jeremy Faucher #97 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 862 / 54 | 72 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Nov. 13, 2013 | Oct. 28, 2025 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 12, 2017 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Powell River, BC | Cowansville, QC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 78 | 12 | 56 | 16 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.7 (6) | 9.1 | 8.8 (3) | 8.3 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 5.3 (3) | 3.6 | 5.4 (2) | 5.2 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 50.2% (21) | 48.9% | 50.4% (16) | 52.2% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 48.5% (27) | 50.7% | 49.6% (20) | 47.0% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 5-of-5 |
— | 100.0% (1) 6-of-6 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Alex Lepkowski and Eric Furlatt are working together for the 1st time this season; Linespersons Trent Knorr and Jeremy Faucher are paired up for the 1st time this season.
New Jersey Devils at New York Islanders
7:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Jordan Samuels-Thomas #37 | Gord Dwyer #19 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 176 | 1,400 / 138 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | April 14, 2022 | Nov. 19, 2005 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 16, 2014 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | West Hartford, CT | Sackville, NS | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 75 | 15 | 70 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.3 (12) | 6.9 | 6.2 (16) | 6.5 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 6.2 (10) | 5.5 | 6.2 (9) | 7.1 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 8.3 (3) | 6.9 | 7.5 (19) | 8.3 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 20.2 (3) | 17.7 | 19.0 (14) | 18.5 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 7.3 (2) | 5.8 | 6.5 (20) | 7.8 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 48.6% (21) | 50.5% | 46.8% (35) | 46.0% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 47.4% (29) | 48.5% | 47.2% (31) | 47.8% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 50.8% (32) | 50.0% | 53.8% (10) | 54.7% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.2 (31) | -0.1 | 1.6 (2) | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 51% (27) | 47% | 44% (37) | 47% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 22.7% (27) | 26.7% | 17.1% (36) | 33.3% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 2 (10) | 0 | 1 (17) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 18 (10) | 3 | 20 (2) | 2 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 33.3% (24) 3-of-9 |
— | 40.0% (20) 2-of-5 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| NJD | 2-2-0 | — | 1-3-0 | — | ||||||||
| NYI | 3-2-0 | — | 1-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Jordan Samuels-Thomas #37 | Gord Dwyer #19 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
27%
|
20%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
46%
|
50%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
17%
|
17%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
10% |
13% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Jesse Marquis #86 | Jonathan Deschamps #80 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 493 / 30 | 390 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 11, 2018 | Oct. 15, 2021 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 18, 2023 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Bouctouche, NB | Trois-Rivieres, QC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 16 | 76 | 17 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 7.8 (34) | 7.6 | 8.4 (20) | 7.4 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.7 (13) | 5.5 | 4.2 (26) | 4.7 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 52.1% (2) | 51.0% | 50.1% (24) | 52.3% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 50.0% (15) | 50.4% | 48.6% (26) | 46.3% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 8-of-8 |
— | 71.4% (30) 5-of-7 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Jordan Samuels-Thomas and Gord Dwyer are working together for the 2nd time this season; Linespersons Jesse Marquis and Jonathan Deschamps are paired up for the 2nd time this season.
Chicago Blackhawks at Carolina Hurricanes
8:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Beau Halkidis #22 | Frederick L’Ecuyer #17 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 207 | 1,198 / 52 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | April 1, 2019 | Oct. 11, 2007 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 16, 2015 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | London, ON | St-Tite, QC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 42 | 14 | 75 | 15 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.0 (28) | 6.5 | 5.9 (34) | 6.2 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.3 (37) | 6.4 | 5.6 (26) | 5.8 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.3 (24) | 7.5 | 7.4 (22) | 7.9 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 18.4 (19) | 18.7 | 19.0 (13) | 20.9 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.4 (24) | 6.5 | 6.3 (27) | 6.5 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 46.1% (39) | 47.6% | 48.7% (17) | 50.9% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 45.9% (39) | 44.7% | 48.6% (19) | 54.6% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 54.7% (5) | 53.3% | 51.1% (28) | 49.4% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.4 (18) | 0.4 | 1.4 (8) | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 57% (12) | 57% | 63% (2) | 60% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 23.8% (22) | 21.4% | 24.0% (20) | 13.3% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 2 (10) | 0 | 2 (10) | 2 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 14 (19) | 2 | 8 (31) | 5 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 14.3% (32) 1-of-7 |
— | 50.0% (7) 2-of-4 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| CHI | 2-4-1 | — | 2-3-0 | — | ||||||||
| CAR | 5-0-0 | — | 7-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Beau Halkidis #22 | Frederick L’Ecuyer #17 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
27%
|
30%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
46%
|
43%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
14% |
16%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
13% |
11% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Julien Fournier #56 | Onni Hautamäki #62 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 469 / 12 | 8 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 14, 2019 | Oct. 13, 2026 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 20, 2025 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Gatineau, QC | Kuopio, Finland | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 78 | 17 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 7.9 (30) | 8.8 | 7.2 | |||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.7 (12) | 4.5 | 5.6 | |||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 50.2% (20) | 52.7% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 51.2% (6) | 44.3% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 9-of-9 |
— | — | |||||||||
Referees Beau Halkidis and Frederick L’Ecuyer are working together for the 2nd time this season; Linespersons Julien Fournier and Onni Hautamäki are paired up for the 2nd time this season.
San Jose Sharks at Dallas Stars
8:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Francis Charron #6 | Ben Betker #42 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 898 / 114 | 5 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | April 5, 2010 | April 9, 2026 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 18, 2014 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Ottawa, ON | Cranbrook, BC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 76 | 15 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.3 (10) | 6.4 | 4.0 (42) | 8.0 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 6.3 (6) | 5.9 | 5.0 (40) | 7.2 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.8 (11) | 7.5 | 5.0 (42) | 9.2 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 18.1 (23) | 16.7 | 10.0 (42) | 22.5 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.9 (8) | 6.6 | 5.0 (42) | 8.8 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 50.6% (4) | 56.6% | 40.0% (42) | 56.8% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 50.1% (9) | 56.2% | 40.0% (42) | 55.6% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 49.5% (36) | 42.7% | 60.0% (1) | 41.4% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.2 (34) | -1.0 | 1.0 (41) | -1.2 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 41% (40) | 47% | 100% (1) | 75% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 35.5% (2) | 13.3% | 0.0% (42) | 100.0% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 2 (10) | 0 | 0 (34) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 16 (13) | 4 | 0 (42) | 0 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 28.6% (27) 2-of-7 |
— | — | |||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| SJS | 5-1-0 | — | — | |||||||||
| DAL | 3-0-0 | — | — | |||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Francis Charron #6 | Ben Betker #42 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
25%
|
0% |
||||||||||
| Restraining |
52%
|
40%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
14% |
60%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
9% |
0% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Ben O’Quinn #91 | Ryan Jackson #84 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 365 | 178 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 14, 2021 | Oct. 30, 2022 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | ||||||||||||
| Birthplace | Woodstock, ON | Pointe-Claire, QC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 64 | 15 | 36 | 16 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.3 (23) | 9.6 | 8.6 (7) | 9.2 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.4 (23) | 4.7 | 4.8 (10) | 5.3 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 50.1% (23) | 50.6% | 50.6% (12) | 53.6% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 49.1% (25) | 50.4% | 49.6% (19) | 45.4% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 7-of-7 |
— | 100.0% (1) 4-of-4 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Francis Charron and Ben Betker are working together for the 1st time this season; Linespersons Ben O’Quinn and Ryan Jackson are paired up for the 1st time this season.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Minnesota Wild
8:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Jean Hebert #15 | Mike Sullivan #47 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 904 / 129 | 70 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | March 30, 2011 | April 14, 2024 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 16, 2015 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Bouctouche, NB | Scarborough, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 63 | 15 | 38 | 11 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.6 (4) | 5.9 | 5.9 (32) | 6.3 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.9 (16) | 6.9 | 5.7 (21) | 6.5 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 8.0 (5) | 9.2 | 6.9 (34) | 7.6 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 19.3 (8) | 22.3 | 15.7 (35) | 19.3 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 7.0 (4) | 8.0 | 6.3 (26) | 6.9 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 49.4% (12) | 47.1% | 48.7% (20) | 48.8% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 50.1% (8) | 47.6% | 48.8% (15) | 49.1% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 52.3% (19) | 53.9% | 51.6% (24) | 51.4% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.3 (23) | 0.5 | 1.2 (28) | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 59% (9) | 80% | 47% (32) | 46% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 15.9% (37) | 40.0% | 36.8% (1) | 27.3% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 3 (6) | 0 | 1 (17) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 16 (13) | 2 | 3 (38) | 0 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 37.5% (22) 3-of-8 |
— | 100.0% (1) 1-of-1 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| TBL | 4-3-0 | — | 0-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| MIN | 3-2-0 | — | 3-0-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Jean Hebert #15 | Mike Sullivan #47 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
31%
|
28%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
39%
|
50%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
19%
|
16%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
11% |
6% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Caleb Apperson #77 | Kilian McNamara #93 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 363 | 367 / 4 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 19, 2021 | Oct. 25, 2021 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 19, 2026 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Kitchener, ON | Lake Worth, FL | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 11 | 76 | 15 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.6 (9) | 9.1 | 8.4 (17) | 9.1 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.1 (29) | 4.0 | 4.1 (27) | 5.2 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 49.6% (29) | 49.6% | 50.2% (19) | 51.8% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 51.8% (4) | 51.3% | 52.0% (3) | 49.1% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 5-of-5 |
— | 83.3% (27) 5-of-6 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Jean Hebert and Mike Sullivan are working together for the 2nd time this season; Linespersons Caleb Apperson and Kilian McNamara are paired up for the 3rd time this season.
Detroit Red Wings at Colorado Avalanche
9:00 PM ET
REFEREES
TBA
LINESPERSONS
TBA
Pittsburgh Penguins at Los Angeles Kings
9:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Trevor Hanson #14 | Riley Brace #49 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 828 / 54 | 40 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 24, 2013 | April 13, 2024 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 12, 2017 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Richmond, BC | Ottawa, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 76 | 16 | 16 | 5 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.2 (15) | 5.9 | 5.6 (40) | 7.2 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.4 (33) | 6.3 | 6.4 (2) | 7.4 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.2 (26) | 8.1 | 8.6 (1) | 8.0 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 19.2 (9) | 18.4 | 18.7 (15) | 18.8 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.1 (30) | 7.3 | 7.8 (1) | 7.2 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 45.2% (40) | 48.1% | 50.4% (6) | 57.5% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 46.1% (36) | 45.8% | 52.8% (3) | 60.6% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 56.4% (3) | 51.5% | 48.0% (40) | 43.2% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.4 (14) | 0.3 | 1.1 (39) | -1.2 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 49% (29) | 50% | 56% (16) | 40% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 15.8% (38) | 25.0% | 12.5% (39) | 20.0% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 3 (6) | 0 | 0 (34) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 20 (2) | 2 | 2 (39) | 0 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 36.4% (23) 4-of-11 |
— | 0.0% (34) 0-of-1 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| PIT | 2-2-0 | — | 1-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| LAK | 1-5-1 | — | 0-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Trevor Hanson #14 | Riley Brace #49 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
27%
|
24%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
42%
|
44%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
16%
|
23%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
15%
|
9% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Joe Mahon #89 | Bevan Mills #53 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 216 | 607 / 46 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Nov. 1, 2022 | Nov. 29, 2016 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | May 16, 2021 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Calgary, AB | Surrey, BC | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 50 | 16 | 78 | 14 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 8.5 (11) | 8.6 | 8.4 (18) | 8.7 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.5 (20) | 4.6 | 4.0 (33) | 4.2 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 48.2% (36) | 52.4% | 50.4% (17) | 51.1% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 50.3% (13) | 52.5% | 49.2% (24) | 51.9% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 2-of-2 |
— | 100.0% (1) 6-of-6 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Trevor Hanson and Riley Brace are working together for the 1st time this season; Linespersons Joe Mahon and Bevan Mills are paired up for the 2nd time this season.
Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers
10:00 PM ET
REFEREES |
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Wes McCauley #4 | Furman South #13 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 1,534 / 234 | 500 / 7 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Jan. 20, 2003 | April 6, 2017 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 12, 2007 | April 20, 2025 | ||||||||||
| Birthplace | Georgetown, ON | Sewickley, PA | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 15 | 76 | 14 | ||||||||
| Goals/Gm | 6.1 (24) | 5.9 | 6.1 (23) | 6.0 | ||||||||
| PP Opp/Gm | 5.4 (34) | 5.2 | 5.5 (30) | 5.4 | ||||||||
| Penl/Gm | 7.1 (28) | 7.0 | 6.9 (35) | 6.3 | ||||||||
| PIM/Gm | 17.5 (28) | 17.2 | 17.3 (29) | 14.6 | ||||||||
| Minor penalties/gm | 6.1 (31) | 6.1 | 5.9 (35) | 5.6 | ||||||||
| % of Penl on Home | 48.9% (14) | 45.7% | 50.3% (7) | 47.7% | ||||||||
| % of PIM on Home | 47.6% (28) | 46.1% | 50.4% (6) | 50.7% | ||||||||
| % PP Opp for Home | 51.1% (27) | 56.4% | 49.5% (35) | 52.6% | ||||||||
| Penl Diff.* | 1.4 (9) | 0.6 | 1.3 (27) | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Home Win % | 45% (33) | 53% | 53% (22) | 64% | ||||||||
| OT/SO Games | 33.8% (4) | 40.0% | 23.7% (23) | 21.4% | ||||||||
| Diving/embellishment calls | 0 (34) | 0 | 1 (17) | 0 | ||||||||
| Bench minors | 20 (2) | 1 | 12 (23) | 2 | ||||||||
| % overturned (interference) | 50.0% (7) 3-of-6 |
— | 0.0% (34) 0-of-6 |
— | ||||||||
| Team Records | 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | ||||||||
| VAN | 3-1-0 | — | 1-4-0 | — | ||||||||
| EDM | 2-2-0 | — | 2-1-0 | — | ||||||||
| Calls by Period | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Wes McCauley #4 | Furman South #13 | |||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
| Penalties/gm |
|
|
||||||||||
| % penalties |
|
|
||||||||||
| Calls by Penalty Type | 25-26 | 25-26 | ||||||||||
| Physical |
29%
|
26%
|
||||||||||
| Restraining |
41%
|
44%
|
||||||||||
| Stick |
17%
|
19%
|
||||||||||
| Other |
13% |
11% |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||||||||
| Andrew Smith #51 | Tommy Hughes #65 | |||||||||||
| Career Games (RS/PO) | 640 / 47 | 274 | ||||||||||
| First NHL Game | Oct. 4, 2017 | Oct. 15, 2022 | ||||||||||
| First Playoff Game | April 10, 2019 | |||||||||||
| Birthplace | Kitchener, ON | London, ON | ||||||||||
| 25-26 | 26-27 | 25-26 | 26-27 | |||||||||
| Games | 77 | 6 | 57 | 17 | ||||||||
| Icings/gm | 7.9 (31) | 7.7 | 8.8 (5) | 8.6 | ||||||||
| Offsides/gm | 4.9 (7) | 4.8 | 4.0 (34) | 4.5 | ||||||||
| Faceoff home win % | 51.6% (5) | 46.4% | 48.5% (35) | 51.1% | ||||||||
| Defensive-zone faceoff win % (attacking team) | 49.4% (22) | 53.5% | 50.9% (10) | 49.9% | ||||||||
| % overturned (offside) | 100.0% (1) 4-of-4 |
— | 50.0% (34) 1-of-2 |
— | ||||||||
Referees Wes McCauley and Furman South are working together for the 3rd time this season; Linespersons Andrew Smith and Tommy Hughes are paired up for the 2nd time this season.
Penalty-type shares are from 2025-26 regular-season games worked; the data does not identify which referee called each penalty, so every penalty is credited to both referees assigned to the game. Challenge overturn rates are from 2025-26: offside challenges for linespersons (89% league average) and goaltender interference challenges for referees (39% league average).
Games: PS (Preseason); RS (Regular Season); PO (Playoffs)
Number in orange/parentheses indicated referee’s rank among active officials.
* Penalty Differential represents the absolute value of the variance of penalty calls by team per game. If Team A takes two more penalties (or two fewer) than Team B, this is a 2. Lower numbers indicate less variance between total penalties in a game – that is, a closer number of calls for both teams.
We’ve also got new rules, new refs, promoted officials, and an updated pronunciation guide for 2026-27.







































