2019-20 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

Updated through February 17, 2020

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10466.12.73.03.48.449%59%17%
Sutherland, Kelly11546.12.73.03.37.250%67%28%
St. Pierre, Justin12525.93.23.33.78.743%44%19%
O'Halloran, Dan13555.92.72.73.27.850%40%11%
Hanson, Trevor14566.33.23.44.09.947%55%23%
Hebert, Jean15556.43.03.23.47.648%44%25%
Pochmara, Brian16546.13.03.33.99.848%46%26%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17556.42.93.33.78.948%62%13%
Chmielewski, Tom18536.23.23.64.19.849%58%21%
Dwyer, Gord19556.12.83.03.47.948%49%18%
Mclsaac, Jon2445.62.92.93.27.246%57%23%
Peel, Tim20295.43.53.64.09.447%52%14%
Luxmore, TJ21546.03.03.13.57.648%56%24%
Hebert, Ghislain22546.33.03.23.78.548%56%20%
Skilliter, Graham24556.23.03.43.88.850%62%18%
Joannette, Marc25555.92.72.73.17.148%55%24%
Brenk, Jake26536.13.23.33.78.346%51%17%
Furlatt, Eric27216.93.03.23.67.950%52%24%
Lee, Chris28536.52.93.23.89.547%45%25%
Walsh, Ian29545.93.03.33.68.149%61%24%
Schlenker, Chris3556.53.74.04.510.546%58%16%
Nicholson, Kendrick30546.43.03.13.68.748%54%33%
Pollock, Kevin33526.32.82.93.48.649%60%29%
Meier, Brad34546.43.13.23.78.249%57%20%
Morton, Dean36545.62.72.73.06.751%59%20%
Lambert, Pierre37535.83.03.23.57.748%49%15%
MacDougall, Peter38536.32.93.13.69.047%53%19%
Blandina, Brandon *3976.43.43.43.78.055%43%43%
McCauley, Wes4546.42.92.93.37.751%43%22%
Kozari, Steve40546.13.63.94.511.150%54%33%
O'Donnell, Conor *4133.72.01.71.94.055%100%33%
Syvret, Corey *42205.93.33.33.88.450%60%30%
Dunning, Mitch *43114.93.03.23.57.856%36%18%
South, Furman *44295.62.93.13.47.446%48%14%
Schrader, Brandon *4676.12.52.72.85.638%57%29%
Markovic, Michael *47125.13.73.94.410.945%42%25%
Anderson, Reid *49106.13.33.13.37.046%70%10%
Rooney, Chris5525.43.43.74.29.948%60%25%
Charron, Francis6525.63.33.33.78.346%48%19%
Rank, Garrett7546.43.43.53.99.349%52%26%
St. Laurent, Francois8516.02.82.93.37.445%47%16%
O'Rourke, Dan9545.93.03.23.68.248%56%26%
Kelly, Dan *450----------------
Halkidis, Beau *480----------------

 

* AHL/NHL Referee

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO