2019-20 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10226.02.73.03.37.952%73%9%
Sutherland, Kelly11226.52.72.93.37.350%73%41%
St. Pierre, Justin12246.33.13.13.47.943%54%25%
O'Halloran, Dan13235.92.72.63.17.351%39%17%
Hanson, Trevor14246.23.73.74.411.148%58%21%
Hebert, Jean15256.63.13.33.57.347%44%32%
Pochmara, Brian16236.03.13.33.67.649%57%26%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17246.03.33.74.09.546%50%8%
Chmielewski, Tom18236.03.13.84.411.450%65%17%
Dwyer, Gord19236.12.93.13.57.946%57%22%
Mclsaac, Jon2245.93.23.33.57.345%71%25%
Peel, Tim20235.43.53.74.09.448%43%13%
Luxmore, TJ21246.53.43.53.88.446%54%29%
Hebert, Ghislain22246.53.63.94.410.547%63%13%
Skilliter, Graham24246.33.44.04.39.452%63%13%
Joannette, Marc25256.42.82.83.06.350%60%12%
Brenk, Jake26256.23.13.13.57.748%52%20%
Furlatt, Eric27147.42.93.33.57.549%50%14%
Lee, Chris28236.63.13.23.69.349%35%17%
Walsh, Ian29196.23.33.74.210.249%58%32%
Schlenker, Chris3256.43.94.04.410.044%60%16%
Nicholson, Kendrick30246.02.82.72.95.848%46%42%
Pollock, Kevin33246.02.93.13.47.449%63%25%
Meier, Brad34256.52.93.03.47.250%48%28%
Morton, Dean36255.42.62.52.86.151%68%24%
Lambert, Pierre37245.83.23.43.77.646%67%17%
MacDougall, Peter38256.22.93.03.69.247%48%20%
Blandina, Brandon3913.04.54.04.09.043%0%0%
McCauley, Wes4266.33.13.13.58.351%35%19%
Kozari, Steve40246.33.83.94.49.848%63%46%
Syvret, Corey4285.43.63.33.88.453%75%50%
Dunning, Mitch4345.03.23.43.77.359%25%25%
South, Furman44136.32.93.13.47.648%46%15%
Markovic, Michael4755.03.63.94.612.841%40%20%
Anderson, Reid4956.82.72.52.86.439%60%0%
Rooney, Chris5245.13.84.04.611.549%71%13%
Charron, Francis6255.23.53.64.08.947%48%28%
Rank, Garrett7246.33.83.84.29.147%50%33%
St. Laurent, Francois8245.72.82.73.17.042%33%21%
O'Rourke, Dan9235.93.23.54.09.648%65%26%

 

Updated through December 1, 2019 

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO