2019-20 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

Updated through March 11, 2020, the final day of the COVID-shortened regular season

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10566.12.73.03.58.748%57%29%
Sutherland, Kelly11625.92.73.03.27.149%63%26%
St. Pierre, Justin12635.93.13.23.68.444%49%25%
O'Halloran, Dan13635.92.72.83.27.749%38%19%
Hanson, Trevor14626.23.13.54.110.547%56%19%
Hebert, Jean15636.22.93.13.47.548%44%24%
Pochmara, Brian16646.03.03.33.99.848%42%22%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17646.33.03.33.78.748%61%23%
Chmielewski, Tom18646.13.13.54.09.949%58%22%
Dwyer, Gord19656.02.83.13.58.149%45%25%
Mclsaac, Jon2525.82.82.83.27.447%56%21%
Peel, Tim20325.43.43.53.99.148%56%9%
Luxmore, TJ21626.23.03.23.57.848%55%27%
Hebert, Ghislain22626.13.03.33.88.847%55%37%
Skilliter, Graham24636.23.03.33.78.549%63%29%
Joannette, Marc25635.92.82.83.17.348%54%32%
Brenk, Jake26646.13.23.43.78.147%55%23%
Furlatt, Eric27306.23.03.13.68.150%57%27%
Lee, Chris28626.32.83.33.79.347%48%24%
Walsh, Ian29625.83.03.23.57.849%60%23%
Schlenker, Chris3646.53.53.84.310.046%59%30%
Nicholson, Kendrick30626.22.93.03.58.748%55%21%
Pollock, Kevin33626.32.82.93.48.548%56%32%
Meier, Brad34656.43.13.23.68.148%60%18%
Morton, Dean36635.52.62.63.06.650%56%24%
Lambert, Pierre37636.02.93.23.57.649%52%25%
MacDougall, Peter38636.22.93.03.58.846%54%21%
Blandina, Brandon3986.53.43.43.77.956%38%38%
McCauley, Wes4626.42.92.93.27.451%40%26%
Kozari, Steve40646.03.53.84.410.649%59%20%
O'Donnell, Conor4133.72.01.71.94.055%100%33%
Syvret, Corey42205.93.33.33.88.450%60%20%
Dunning, Mitch43134.62.93.33.78.955%38%15%
South, Furman44325.62.93.03.37.247%50%19%
Schrader, Brandon4676.12.52.72.85.638%57%43%
Markovic, Michael47135.23.63.94.310.646%46%23%
Anderson, Reid49115.83.22.93.26.846%64%36%
Rooney, Chris5615.73.53.74.210.449%54%25%
Charron, Francis6635.73.23.33.78.347%52%29%
Rank, Garrett7636.23.43.54.09.549%51%25%
St. Laurent, Francois8636.22.82.93.37.145%46%24%
O'Rourke, Dan9616.02.93.13.47.748%54%18%
Kelly, Dan4500
Halkidis, Beau480

 

* AHL/NHL Referee

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO