2018-19 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10596.13.03.33.89.647%47%25%
Sutherland, Kelly11375.62.82.93.27.047%49%32%
St. Pierre, Justin12586.12.83.03.27.049%59%28%
O'Halloran, Dan13586.12.93.03.58.550%60%22%
Hanson, Trevor14596.52.93.33.89.248%64%31%
Hebert, Jean15576.53.23.54.210.747%54%35%
Pochmara, Brian16526.12.93.03.47.550%42%19%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17586.13.43.64.19.550%48%10%
Chmielewski, Tom18585.73.03.23.58.345%43%26%
Dwyer, Gord19576.33.03.33.89.152%49%19%
Mclsaac, Jon2576.33.43.74.29.653%56%14%
Peel, Tim20566.03.23.13.68.448%55%27%
Luxmore, TJ21586.22.93.03.47.852%60%16%
Hebert, Ghislain22586.63.43.63.98.651%52%21%
Watson, Brad23576.22.93.23.47.551%60%14%
Skilliter, Graham24575.72.93.33.88.948%46%19%
Joannette, Marc25565.62.72.83.06.748%54%27%
Brenk, Jake26606.12.93.23.57.949%48%27%
Furlatt, Eric27565.93.13.23.68.149%54%25%
Lee, Chris28115.83.43.73.99.049%55%45%
Walsh, Ian29575.73.03.23.79.547%51%19%
Schlenker, Chris3396.33.43.53.98.447%51%33%
Nicholson, Kendrick30576.32.82.93.37.847%65%23%
Pollock, Kevin33585.72.93.03.47.647%50%22%
Meier, Brad34425.73.23.53.99.248%48%19%
Morton, Dean36616.03.03.13.58.446%64%26%
Lambert, Pierre37576.02.93.33.88.949%47%11%
St. Laurent, Francois38566.33.13.33.88.747%54%16%
McCauley, Wes4586.12.52.83.27.850%47%21%
Kozari, Steve40576.23.23.63.98.847%58%12%
Syvret, Corey42216.43.43.84.29.848%48%5%
South, Furman44306.23.43.64.110.449%47%17%
MacDougall, Peter45276.73.13.43.78.349%56%22%
Anderson, Reid49275.93.33.53.99.050%56%22%
Rooney, Chris5576.33.13.43.78.250%53%30%
Charron, Francis6585.83.33.53.98.747%52%22%
Rank, Garrett7586.13.33.54.09.549%62%17%
O'Rourke, Dan9576.33.03.23.89.348%61%19%
* NHL AVERAGE6.13.03.33.78.649%53%22%

 

Updated through 2/27/19

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO