2018-19 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Mclsaac, Jon2266.23.43.94.29.254%58%27%
Schlenker, Chris3266.33.53.74.08.847%54%15%
McCauley, Wes4255.82.93.43.89.249%52%8%
Rooney, Chris5276.53.03.53.88.950%56%26%
Charron, Francis6265.83.43.64.09.246%54%19%
Rank, Garrett7255.53.53.74.19.450%72%20%
O'Rourke, Dan9256.03.43.74.310.048%68%16%
Rehman, Kyle10246.73.43.94.29.447%46%21%
Sutherland, Kelly11185.72.62.52.96.049%28%22%
St. Pierre, Justin12236.02.93.23.57.453%57%22%
O'Halloran, Dan13266.02.93.03.58.254%65%12%
Hanson, Trevor14276.33.23.74.08.848%63%30%
Hebert, Jean15266.93.33.74.310.846%54%42%
Pochmara, Brian16256.73.13.03.37.352%36%24%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17266.23.74.04.510.848%54%19%
Chmielewski, Tom18266.13.13.33.68.442%46%23%
Dwyer, Gord19266.33.23.64.08.853%46%35%
Peel, Tim20246.23.13.03.58.049%50%42%
Luxmore, TJ21256.43.13.33.78.850%60%20%
Hebert, Ghislain22296.73.63.94.18.452%48%31%
Watson, Brad23306.42.93.23.47.254%53%17%
Skilliter, Graham24275.33.13.33.88.846%44%26%
Joannette, Marc25275.33.03.13.48.048%63%15%
Brenk, Jake26266.33.23.53.98.747%42%27%
Furlatt, Eric27266.93.43.84.08.548%54%27%
Walsh, Ian29265.93.43.84.311.346%58%35%
Nicholson, Kendrick30256.22.62.83.16.745%72%16%
Pollock, Kevin33245.32.93.13.58.543%54%38%
Meier, Brad34155.73.13.23.89.648%60%20%
Morton, Dean36285.83.23.33.89.847%75%29%
Lambert, Pierre37276.43.13.53.88.650%52%15%
St. Laurent, Francois38255.83.23.63.98.450%48%8%
Kozari, Steve40257.03.54.04.410.347%56%24%
Syvret, Corey4286.53.54.04.510.744%63%63%
South, Furman44136.63.94.24.811.854%38%23%
MacDougall, Peter4596.72.93.33.68.550%78%11%
Anderson, Reid49125.83.33.33.77.953%67%17%

 

Updated through 12/6/17

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO