2018-19 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
Home 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10426.33.03.44.010.447%45%26%
Sutherland, Kelly11225.62.72.73.06.248%27%41%
St. Pierre, Justin12405.92.93.13.37.251%60%25%
O'Halloran, Dan13446.13.03.03.68.850%61%18%
Hanson, Trevor14466.53.03.43.98.848%63%35%
Hebert, Jean15456.73.13.54.110.847%56%31%
Pochmara, Brian16436.12.93.03.37.450%42%16%
L'Écuyer, Frédérick17446.13.43.74.29.850%50%11%
Chmielewski, Tom18436.13.03.33.68.444%40%26%
Dwyer, Gord19446.33.23.53.98.853%50%16%
Mclsaac, Jon2446.13.43.74.29.752%52%14%
Peel, Tim20425.93.12.93.47.847%55%26%
Luxmore, TJ21456.42.93.13.58.352%62%16%
Hebert, Ghislain22476.53.53.74.08.451%55%21%
Watson, Brad23436.32.93.23.57.751%56%9%
Skilliter, Graham24425.52.93.23.68.548%50%24%
Joannette, Marc25445.62.72.83.06.747%55%25%
Brenk, Jake26446.32.93.23.57.647%45%27%
Furlatt, Eric27426.13.23.63.88.551%50%29%
Walsh, Ian29445.83.13.44.010.646%59%20%
Schlenker, Chris3276.23.53.64.09.147%52%37%
Nicholson, Kendrick30426.42.83.03.48.147%64%26%
Pollock, Kevin33435.62.83.03.47.846%56%21%
Meier, Brad34255.63.13.23.68.447%56%16%
Morton, Dean36486.13.03.03.58.647%67%25%
Lambert, Pierre37436.12.93.33.68.049%47%9%
St. Laurent, Francois38445.83.23.53.98.849%50%11%
McCauley, Wes4435.92.73.03.37.950%47%23%
Kozari, Steve40436.43.33.74.19.347%60%16%
Syvret, Corey42156.53.33.94.310.047%53%7%
South, Furman44266.33.63.84.310.849%46%19%
MacDougall, Peter45206.43.13.43.78.348%55%25%
Anderson, Reid49215.83.43.53.98.851%62%24%
Rooney, Chris5436.63.03.43.78.551%51%30%
Charron, Francis6455.83.33.53.98.646%58%24%
Rank, Garrett7435.83.43.44.09.948%63%16%
O'Rourke, Dan9436.23.13.33.99.548%63%21%
* NHL AVERAGE14646.13.13.33.78.749%54%22%

 

Updated through 1/18/17

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO