NHL Referee Stats

2014-15 Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumberGamesGoals/GmPower Plays/GmMinors/GmPenalties/GmPIM/Gm% Penalties on HomeHome Win %% Games to OT/SO
NHL AVERAGE5.33.3 per ref3.8 per ref4.4 per ref10.6 per ref48%48%25%
Devorski, Paul10216.43.33.54.311.448%38%24%
Sutherland, Kelly11214.933.641047%57%29%
St. Pierre, Justin12225.13.33.84.512.343%55%23%
O'Halloran, Dan13225.33.44.14.811.745%50%18%
LaRue, Dennis142163.23.74.310.750%48%14%
Hebert, Jean15216.23.23.549.349%67%14%
Pochmara, Brian16214.93.544.712.145%57%33%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17225.12.83.33.99.951%55%36%
Kimmerly, Greg182153.344.39.449%57%10%
Dwyer, Gord19226.53.53.74.310.849%50%27%
Peel, Tim20215.63.44.1513.348%48%14%
Hebert, Ghislain22214.93.544.39.946%29%19%
Watson, Brad232253.94.44.810.847%73%18%
Skilliter, Graham24224.73.74.4512.449%36%50%
Joannette, Marc25216.13.13.64.31151%57%33%
Martell, Rob26255.23.43.64.19.148%52%20%
Furlatt, Eric27193.93.64.24.912.345%63%16%
Lee, Chris28234.62.93.33.78.550%26%26%
Walsh, Ian29195.433.13.47.448%53%16%
Leggo, Mike3215.23.53.84.410.545%48%29%
Kowal, Tom32235.43.33.848.550%52%13%
Pollock, Kevin33224.83.33.54.210.844%55%27%
Meier, Brad34225.43.43.94.510.846%41%45%
Morton, Dean361362.93.74.310.954%77%15%
Rehman, Kyle372153.13.63.98.448%33%29%
St. Laurent, Francois382353.744.51046%35%30%
McCauley, Wes4215.42.73.4410.349%48%43%
Kozari, Steve40215.23.34.14.510.146%62%10%
Lemelin, Mark4187.333.8513.548%38%38%
Burchell, Darcy4265.533.23.89.447%33%17%
Chmielewski, Tom4376.33.64.2512.949%57%43%
Mclsaac, Jon4536.64.24.95.41344%67%0%
Lewis, Dave4655.63.23.94.18.841%60%40%
Hanson, Trevor4775.64.25.57.624.852%29%29%
Luxmore, TJ4954.43.43.84.310.644%20%80%
Rooney, Chris51853.63.94.1950%44%28%
Charron, Francis62153.73.84.19.448%38%29%
Jackson, Dave8225.43.13.74.310.556%23%18%
O'Rourke, Dan9226.44.24.95.512.644%36%27%