2017-18 NHL Referees – Regular Season Stats

RefereeNumGmsGoals
per gm
PP
per gm
Minors
per gm
Penl
per gm
PIM
per gm
%Penl on
Home
HomeĀ 
Win %
% Gm to
OT/SO
Rehman, Kyle10716.23.23.54.09.748%70%21%
Sutherland, Kelly11716.13.13.43.88.752%61%25%
St. Pierre, Justin12735.82.93.03.37.449%59%23%
O'Halloran, Dan13736.23.03.23.57.944%56%30%
Hanson, Trevor14735.63.33.74.19.346%51%30%
Hebert, Jean15736.03.43.74.19.346%66%21%
Pochmara, Brian16736.23.03.33.89.349%51%22%
L'Ecuyer, Frederick17725.92.83.03.58.747%56%14%
Chmielewski, Tom18735.72.93.03.47.949%59%27%
Dwyer, Gord19736.13.23.23.78.749%67%30%
Mclsaac, Jon2736.03.33.53.98.649%60%23%
Peel, Tim20726.13.03.23.68.249%64%21%
Luxmore, TJ21735.63.43.63.98.847%58%27%
Hebert, Ghislain22725.73.23.64.09.149%51%32%
Watson, Brad23735.92.93.13.58.249%56%27%
Skilliter, Graham24726.32.72.83.38.045%43%24%
Joannette, Marc25725.82.93.13.58.246%57%24%
Brenk, Jake26736.23.03.33.88.846%51%23%
Furlatt, Eric27746.03.03.23.47.547%57%32%
Lee, Chris28715.82.83.13.58.247%56%23%
Walsh, Ian29735.92.93.13.58.248%60%27%
Nicholson, Kendrick30715.83.33.43.99.848%55%25%
Kowal, Tom32615.82.83.03.47.849%49%18%
Pollock, Kevin33726.02.83.13.58.449%42%15%
Meier, Brad34725.93.03.13.58.245%56%19%
Morton, Dean36775.83.23.43.88.748%60%25%
St. Laurent, Francois38736.43.13.43.99.447%68%15%
Romasko, Evgeny39115.13.33.63.77.747%55%9%
McCauley, Wes4726.02.62.83.38.246%54%24%
Kozari, Steve40745.73.13.53.99.146%51%24%
Voss, Cameron4127.52.52.82.85.555%50%50%
Syvret, Corey4216.02.02.02.04.025%0%0%
South, Furman4477.63.14.14.711.342%57%43%
MacDougall, Peter4586.53.53.33.79.051%25%0%
Lambert, Pierre47254.82.72.93.38.448%44%12%
Schlenker, Chris48316.33.33.34.09.947%48%19%
Anderson, Reid4915.03.54.54.59.044%0%0%
Rooney, Chris5735.93.13.54.010.147%58%21%
Charron, Francis6736.03.63.94.29.449%60%21%
Rank, Garrett7735.83.43.63.98.749%52%22%
Jackson, Dave8636.03.13.43.99.348%52%14%
O'Rourke, Dan9735.63.03.23.78.848%63%26%

 

Stats Key

Gms – Games worked this season
Goals/Gm – Combined goals scored per game
PP/Gm – Combined power plays per game
Minors/Gm – Minor penalty calls per game
Penl/Gm – Penalty calls per game
PIM/Gm – Penalty minutes per game
% Penl Home – Percent of penalties called on the home team
Home Win % – Percentage of home team wins
% Gms OT/SO – Percentage of games worked that go to OT/SO